ARGYLE PARK TAXIS LTD

Address

ARGYLE PARK TAXIS LTD
95 GREENDALE ROAD
PORT SUNLIGHT
MERSEYSIDE
CH62 4XE
(550 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04285317
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £111,444 £115,977 £77,217
Debtors: £243,996 £143,708 £171,190
Creditors due within one year: £300,797 £193,406 £187,877
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54,643 £66,279 £60,530
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £194,099 £191,233 £190,012
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Dunne
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Terence Holden
16 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nicola O`neill
11 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
William Stevenson
16 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
David Wilson
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

MILLENIUM 3000 LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

181/185 NEW CHESTER ROAD
NEW FERRY
WIRRAL CH62 4RB
Changed 12 Jun 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 3 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 23 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 12 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 24 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years