ARGYLL AND SUTHERLAND PROPERTIES (INVERNESS) LIMITED

Company number SC354186



Last updated 14 September 2019
Registered office address
OLDTOWN OF LEYS HOUSE CULDUTHEL INVERNESS SCOTLAND IV2 6AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 January 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2019

Next statement due by 12 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HMS (766) LIMITED5 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/01/1929 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
12/06/1812 June 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/06/2018 FROM OLDTOWN OF LEYS FARM CULDUTHEL INVERNESS INVERNESS-SHIRE IV2 6AEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£32.93k
Current assets
£32.93k
Current creditors
£915.00k
Shareholders funds
£598.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company