ARIEL RE PROPERTY AND CASUALTY



Last updated 14 October 2019
Legal registered address
1 FEN COURT LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC3M 5BN

Company number
01575437
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 July 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2020

Next statement due by 18 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. ARON & COMPANY (U.K.)12 August 2008
GOLDMAN SACHS LONGEVITY MARKETS (U.K.)10 November 2010
GOLDMAN SACHS PROPERTY AND CASUALTY15 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/1910 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

09/11/189 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/11/2018 FROM EXCHEQUER COURT 33 ST. MARY AXE LONDON EC3A 8AA UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

21/06/1821 June 2018DIVIDEND DECLARED 23/05/2018

View Document

03/05/183 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company