ARIENS COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01733046



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
COUNTAX HOUSE GREAT HASELEY TRADING ESTATE GREAT HASELEY OXFORDSHIRE OX44 7PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTAX LIMITED1 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/05/1923 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED JAMES YOUNG IIView PDF
04/01/194 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/01/192 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK OLSENView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company