ARISTA TUBES LIMITED

Address

ARISTA TUBES LIMITED
CASTLE COURT
41 LONDON ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 9RJ
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03582296
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£917,000.00 on 20 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £169,410 £208,304 £7,585
Debtors: £522,941 £613,110 £1,049,240
Creditors due within one year: £3,169,681 £3,333,216 £3,627,597
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,477,330 -£2,511,802
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Conner
9 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Murugappan Ramasamy
30 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CAPITAL EQUIPMENT FINANCE LTD
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2006
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 1999
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 1999

Previous Company Names

CASTLEGATE 101 LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

2 SOUTHERN CROSS
LONDON ROAD
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 8DE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Sep 2013

G05 BUSINESS TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
GUNNELS WOOD ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2DX
Changed 25 May 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 6 MEADWAY COURT
MEADWAY TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2EF
Changed 2 Sep 2009

6 GUNNELS WOOD PARK
GUNNELS WOOD ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2DU
Changed 31 Jan 2008

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 30 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aristatubes.co.uk
www.aristatubes.com
www.aristatubes.net
www.aristatubes.office
www.aristatubes.org.uk
www.aristatubes.and
www.aristatubes.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 28 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 14 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 10 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 20 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months