ARISTOS PRODUCTIONS NO.1 LIMITED

Address

ARISTOS PRODUCTIONS NO.1 LIMITED
110 41MILLHARBOUR
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 9ND
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08550348
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £264 £647
Debtors: £277,382 £20,151
Creditors due within one year: £109,646 £44,704
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £168,000 -£23,906
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £400,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£232,000 -£23,906
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£232,000 -£23,906
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leslie Bradley
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dale Bradley
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARISTOS FILMS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W1T 6AD
Changed 18 Jan 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aristosproductionsnoone.co.uk
www.aristosproductionsno1.co.uk
www.aristosproductionsnoone.com
www.aristosproductionsno1.com
www.aristosproductionsno1.net
www.aristosproductionsnoone.community
www.aristosproductionsnoone.pictures

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 25 Apr 2017 11
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 17 Jun 2015 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years