ARITOS INVESTMENTS LTD

Address

ARITOS INVESTMENTS LTD
21 HILLFIELD PARK
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
N21 3QJ
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00345999
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1938 (79 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£162.50 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £140,809 £159,919 £45,425
Debtors: £359,370 £116,851 £123,887
Creditors due within one year: £317,384 £272,149 £167,647
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £193,605 £15,151 £13,335
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £719,077 £555,063 £570,250
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,590,120 £1,300,452 £691,508
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Constantinos Constantinou
7 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Andrew Constantinou
7 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Sotira Constantinou
7 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BUILDING SOCIETY T/A NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2015
YORKSHIRE BUILDING SOCIETY T/A NORWICH AND PETERBOROUGH BUILDING SOCIETY
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

MEADWAY GARAGES,LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O GMV
21 21 HILLFIELD PARK
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
LONDON
N21 3QJ
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Oct 2016

C/O M DEMETRIOU
21 HILLFIELD PARK
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 3QJ
Changed 6 Apr 2016

6 PARK VIEW
LONDON
N21 1QX
Changed 20 Oct 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 5 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 9 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 26 Sep 2014 2
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years