ARJ ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

ARJ ENGINEERING LIMITED
154 CLOCK HOUSE ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 4LA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08156906
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Agroupbuy Ltd
5 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Rachel James
3 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABIMS LTD
Changed 20 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

23 BARKERS LANE
BEDFORD
MK41 9SH
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 24 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 14 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 1 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years