ARK ACADEMIES PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 04101629



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
65 KINGSWAY LONDON WC2B 6TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2018

Next statement due by 28 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TACT TRADING LIMITED30 September 2003
ABSOLUTE RETURN FOR KIDS (ARK) TRADING LIMITED3 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/11/1426 November 2014Annual return made up to 3 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/08/1431 August 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/14View PDF
13/11/1313 November 2013Annual return made up to 3 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company