ARK DATA A9 LIMITED

Address

ARK DATA A9 LIMITED
SPRING PARK WESTWELLS ROAD
HAWTHORN
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN13 9GB
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07004757
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,200,001.00 on 5 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Mcdonald
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Huw Owen
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Perryment
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Pettit
29 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nick Prior
22 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARK (A9) LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2013
NAILSTOCK LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2011

Previous Addresses

HARTHAM PARK HARTHAM
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN13 0RP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Sep 2013

THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 7QD
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Feb 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 3 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 26 Mar 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 7 Oct 2013 13
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 16 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years