ARK HOUSING LIMITED

Company number 02558551



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
ST GEORGES HOUSE 29 ST GEORGES ROAD CHELTENHAM GLOS GL50 3DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2018

Next statement due by 29 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARK COMMUNITY HOUSING LIMITED31 December 2001
ARK CONSULTANCY LIMITED25 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/01/199 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN NIGEL FISHER / 01/11/2018View PDF
09/01/199 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JEREMY GILBERT / 01/11/2018View PDF
09/01/199 January 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JEREMY GILBERT / 01/11/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-30)
Cash in bank
£151.37k
Current creditors
£112.84k
Shareholders funds
£38.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company