ARK WORKPLACE RISK LTD



Legal registered address
Warnford Court Throgmorton Street 29 Throgmorton Street London England EC2N 2AT

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£1.26k
Current assets
£4.61m
Current creditors
£2.18m
Shareholders funds
£2.57m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01966479
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2022

Next statement due by 31 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAKEFIRE LIMITED12 May 1986
FIRETECNICS LIMITED26 April 1994
ARK HEALTH AND SAFETY LIMITED31 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Change of details for Helix International Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-13

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Virginia Tolosa as a secretary on 2022-03-31

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

29/05/2029 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company