ARKOTE LIMITED

Company number 04575196



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
6 PARKWAY RISE SHEFFIELD S9 4WQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
28 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2018

Next statement due by 11 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FT ARKOTE LIMITED6 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/11/189 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/04/18View PDF
08/11/178 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company