ARLE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ARLE SERVICES LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR
12 CHARLES II STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4QU
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7979 0000
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07389369
VAT Number:
GB108 2447 31
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Arney
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joanna Harkus Madge
10 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Harrison
29 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1797 LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

20 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7LN
Changed 12 Jul 2011

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Dec 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arleservices.co.uk
www.arleservices.com
www.arleservices.org
www.arleservices.insure
www.arleservices.services
www.arleservices.net
www.arleservices.fund

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code