ARLEY HOMES LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Apr 2017

Address

ARLEY HOMES LIMITED
CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR 29
WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
(265 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05361067
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2005
Dissolution Date:
30 Apr 2017
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 11 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
28 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2013
Filed on:
11 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Cosgrave
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

COBCO 668 LTD
Changed 1 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

BENSON HOUSE 33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
Changed 15 Nov 2016

THE OLD RECTORY
RECTORY LANE WINWICK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 8TD
Changed 6 Sep 2013

ARLEY HOUSE, 1 MACCLESFIELD ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BZ
Changed 7 Aug 2007

LINDEN HOUSE
1 MACCLESFIELD ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1BZ
Changed 28 Mar 2007

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 14 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arleyhomes.construction
www.arleyhomes.net
www.arleyhom.es
www.arleyhomes.org.uk
www.arleyhomes.build
www.arleyhomes.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 1 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9
30 May 2009 7 Apr 2010 11
31 Dec 2007 3 Apr 2009 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years