ARLEY HOMES NORTH WEST LTD



Legal registered address
C/O MOORFIELDS 88 WOOD STREET LONDON EC2V 7QF

Company number
02850840
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINDEN HOMES NORTH-WEST LIMITED 20 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Bona Vacantia disclaimer

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Bona Vacantia disclaimer

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Bona Vacantia disclaimer

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Bona Vacantia disclaimer

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Bona Vacantia disclaimer

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company