ARM CLOUD SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 28 December 2018
Legal registered address
C/O BRODIES LLP 110 QUEEN STREET GLASGOW UNITED KINGDOM G1 3BX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£211.98k
Current assets
£2.26m
Fixed assets
£164.06k
Current creditors
£1.31m
Shareholders funds
£1.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC211701
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2019

Next statement due by 16 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STREAM COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED30 May 2014
STREAM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED2 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/183 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY PULLEN

View Document

28/11/1828 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/11/2018 FROM
SUITE 4A, SKYPARK 5, 45 FINNIESTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8JU
SCOTLAND

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/09/1818 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SOO TAN

View Document

23/07/1823 July 2018CURREXT FROM 31/12/2018 TO 31/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company