ARMADA SURVEYS LIMITED

Company number 04260390



Last updated 20 August 2019
Registered office address
DISS BUSINESS HUB HOPPER WAY DISS NORFOLK ENGLAND IP22 4GT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2019

Next statement due by 10 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDEPENDENT REFERENCERS LIMITED 24 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/08/1916 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/08/1916 August 2019CESSATION OF MATTHEW TENNANT AS A PSCView PDF
09/11/189 November 2018RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES 12/10/18 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 319View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£38.55k
Fixed assets
£9.59k
Current creditors
£37.02k
Shareholders funds
£-9.26k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company