ARMADA TUBE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C12 Marquis Court Marquisway Team Valley Gateshead NE11 0RU

Company number
02657922
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2017

Next statement due by 12 May 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOINLIST LIMITED13 January 1992
ARMADA TUBE & STEEL (SW) LIMITED9 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewReturn of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.00009703,00009113

View Document

20/08/1820 August 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

24/05/1824 May 2018 NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company