ARMADILLO DESIGN LIMITED

Company number 04524722



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
PEAK VILLA DRAKE LANE CAM DURSLEY GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL11 5HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2019

Next statement due by 17 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALBIN0 LIMITED15 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1924 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
08/10/188 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£3.85k
Current creditors
£318
Shareholders funds
£3.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company