ARMADILLO NEWMEDIA LIMITED

Company number 03836894



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 24, I:CENTRE HOWARD WAY NEWPORT PAGNELL MILTON KEYNES MK16 9PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2019

Next statement due by 22 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARMADILLO-CIS LIMITED10 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/09/1925 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/03/1914 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
13/03/1913 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ALBERTO ARIAS / 12/03/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£817
Current assets
£61.09k
Current creditors
£54.46k
Shareholders funds
£7.51k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company