ARMARI LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Woodshots Meadow Croxley Business Park Watford Hertfordshire WD18 8YS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£576.58k
Current assets
£1.04m
Fixed assets
£36.76k
Current creditors
£524.89k
Shareholders funds
£547.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02941589
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2021

Next statement due by 6 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERNATIONAL COMPONENT SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED3 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-22 with no updates

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARMARI LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company