ARMFIELD INTERIORS LIMITED

Address

ARMFIELD INTERIORS LIMITED
FLAXMAN HOUSE 1ST FLOOR OFFICES
COGMORE LANE
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9JS
Phone: 01932 566 639
Phone: 01932 566 633
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07912115
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brendan Carter
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARMFIELD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

HERIOT HOUSE 88-90 GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 9AD
Changed 25 Jun 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 5 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 3 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 2 Aug 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years