ARMIT WINES LIMITED

Address

ARMIT WINES LIMITED
5 ROYALTY STUDIOS
105 LANCASTER ROAD
LONDON
W11 1QF
Phone: 020 7908 0690
Phone: 020 7908 0660
Phone: 020 7908 0630
Phone: 020 7908 0204
Phone: 020 7908 0208
Phone: 020 7908 0600
Phone: 020 7908 0634
Phone: 020 7908 0655
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01609571
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£486,132.00 on 19 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2015
Filed on:
19 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Baarsma Wine Group Holding Bvs
16 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Natalie Farthing
20 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Laing
16 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Samantha Paveley
16 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING BANK N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2015
ING BANK N.V. (THE SECURITY AGENT)
GENERAL SECURITY AGREEMENT CREATED OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED KINGDOM OVER PROPERTY SITUATED OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED KINGDOM - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2012
ING BANK NV AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
A SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

JOHN ARMIT WINES LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

1 PARK PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 4HJ
Changed 16 Sep 2005

CITY GATE HOUSE
FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1EP
Changed 18 Sep 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.armitwines.org.uk
www.armitwines.net
www.armitwines.motorcycles
www.armitwines.org
www.armitwin.es
www.armitwines.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 12 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 9 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years