ARMITAGE BROTHERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Armitage House Colwick Nottingham NG4 2BA

Company number
00051903
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1897
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2021

Next statement due by 28 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10920 - Manufacture of prepared pet foods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARMITAGE BROTHERS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY6 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Robin Maurice Newbery as a director on 2021-12-29

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Rupert Phillips as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Frazer Yeomans as a director on 2021-12-29

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Mark John Andrews as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-14 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company