ARMOURSHIELD ONE LTD

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2014

Address

ARMOURSHIELD ONE LTD
CENTURY BUILDINGS
14 ST. MARY'S PARSONAGE
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M3 2DF
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Preparation & spin of other textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00704160
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1961
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 52 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
26 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2011
Filed on:
27 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cissie Sacks
before 25 Jan 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Sacks
before 25 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

ARMOURSHIELD LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

CENTURY BUILDINGS 14 ST. MARY'S PARSONAGE
MANCHESTER
M3 2DF
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Jan 2013

340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
Changed 11 Dec 2012

C/O MONTPELIER PROFESSIONAL (MANCHESTER) LTD
MONTPELIER HOUSE 62-66 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Oct 2012

C/O MONTPELIER PROFESSIONAL
LIMITED, MONTPELIER HOUSE
62-66 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2EN
Changed 27 Jan 2011

C/O THOMSON MORLEY JACKSON & CO
3RD FLOOR BROOK HOUSE
64-72 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 2BQ
Changed 29 Jul 2005

COMMERCIAL BUILDINGS
11-15 CROSS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1WE
Changed 19 Aug 2004

C/O DOWTY WOODVILLE POLYMER LTD
HEARTHCOTE ROAD
SWADLINCOTE,DERBYSHIRE
DE11 9DX
Changed 27 Feb 1994

ALTON ROAD
ROSS ON WYE
HEREFORDSHIRE
HR9 5NF
Changed 12 Apr 1991

HARVESTER HOUSE
37 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER M2 5QD
Changed 27 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.armourshieldone.co.uk
www.armourshieldone.com
www.armourshieldone.net
www.armourshield.one
www.armourshieldone.and
www.armourshieldone.org
www.armourshieldone.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 1 Aug 2011 11
31 Mar 2009 12 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 9 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 22 Jun 2007 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years