ARMSCARE

Address

ARMSCARE
Norfolk Lodge
32Kings Lynn Road
HUNSTANTON
NORFOLK
PE36 5HT
Phone: 01485 518 243
Web:
Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

ARMS Associates Ltd specialises in the provision and management of Care Home facilities.

Legal Information

Registered Name:
ARMSCARE LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
04561854
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Oct 2016
Registered Address:
30 MARKET PLACE
SWAFFHAM
NORFOLK
PE37 7QH
(232 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £365,831 £364,607 £682,608
Debtors: £199,873 £182,393 £197,083
Creditors due within one year: £182,450 £200,696 £253,662
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £393,254 £356,304 £634,029
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £540,665 £575,430 £609,070
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,103,008 £1,820,293 £1,372,115
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,103,008 £1,820,293 £1,372,115
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Veena Sehgal
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Seema Sehgal
16 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Raj Sehgal
16 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

ARMS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

NORFOLK HOUSE
NORFOLK ROAD
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1RD
Changed 18 Oct 2011

THE BUNGALOW, BRACKENBURY FARM
BREAKSPEAR ROAD SOUTH
ICKENHAM
UB10 8HB
Changed 4 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.armscare.org.uk
www.armscare.work
www.armscare.care
www.armscare.net
www.armscare.works
www.armscare.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 8 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years