ARMSTRONG CRAVEN ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

ARMSTRONG CRAVEN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
WESTGATE HOUSE
44 HALE ROAD
HALE
CHESHIRE
WA14 2EX
Phone: 0808 189 0851
Phone: 020 3701 2020
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08496686
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Mellor
30 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACORN NEWCO LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O PINSENT MASONS LLP
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3AU
UK
Changed 26 Mar 2014

WESTGATE HOUSE 44 HALE ROAD
HALE
WA14 2EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 17 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 24 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years