ARMSTRONG INTEGRATED LIMITED

Address

ARMSTRONG INTEGRATED LIMITED
1 WOLVERTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M11 2ET
Phone: 0844 414 5145
Phone: 0161 274 2403
Phone: 0161 274 2460
Phone: 0161 274 2490
Fax: 0844 414 5146
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of pumps

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04956493
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Armstrong
27 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
James Armstrong
27 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
James Armstrong
27 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Thompson Smith & Puxon (Secretarial Services) Limited
6 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

S.A. ARMSTRONG LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2010
ARMSTRONG PUMPS INC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2008
S A ARMSTRONG LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

ARMSTRONG HOLDEN BROOKE PULLEN LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2010
INHOCO 3020 LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O ARMSTRONG INTEGRATED LIMITED
1 WOLVERTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M11 2ET
ENGLAND
Changed 2 May 2014

C/O C/O ARMSTRONG INTEGRATED LIMITED
1 WOLVERTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M11 2ET
ENGLAND
Changed 2 May 2014

C/O ARMSTRONG INTEGRATED LIMITED WENLOCK WAY
MANCHESTER
M12 5JL
Changed 2 May 2014

1 MILES STREET
MANCHESTER
M12 5BZ
Changed 6 Sep 2010

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 4 Feb 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,879.20
Department for Education
1 £35,220.00
South Gloucestershire Council
2 £2,650.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years