ARMSTRONG INTERIORS (NORTHWEST) LTD

Address

ARMSTRONG INTERIORS (NORTHWEST) LTD
PEINE HOUSE
HIND HILL STREET
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
OL10 1JZ
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07587469
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Armstrong
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gemma Armstrong
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARMSTRONG INTERIORS (NORTWEST) LTD
Changed 4 Apr 2012
ARMSTRONG INTERIORS (NORTWEST) LTD
Changed 4 Apr 2012
ARMSTRONG INTERIORS LTD
Changed 4 Apr 2012
ARMSTRONG INTERIORS LTD
Changed 4 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O FRAZER WAITE DESMIER
PEINE HOUSE HIND HILL STREET
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 1JZ
Changed 23 Oct 2015

C/O FRAZER WAITE DESMIER
7 HORNBY STREET
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 1AA
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Nov 2013

7 HORNBY STREET
HEYWOOD
GREATER MANCHESTER
OL10 1AA
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.armstronginteriors.org
www.armstronginteriors.net
www.armstronginteriors.company
www.armstronginteriors.active
www.armstronginteriors.org.uk
www.armstronginteriors.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 5 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 9 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 19 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 16 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 21 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years