ARMSTRONGS AGGREGATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
PILKINGTON QUARRY MAKINSON LANE, OFF GEORGES LANE HORWICH BOLTON ENGLAND BL6 6RS
Company received £149,875 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02045919
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2019

Next statement due by 7 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

8990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANTIME LIMITED12 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/11/1728 November 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/10/1727 October 2017 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020459190031

View Document

03/07/173 July 2017 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020459190030

View Document

19/05/1719 May 2017 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020459190029

View Document

25/04/1725 April 2017 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 16

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARMSTRONGS AGGREGATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company