ARNO GB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Victorian House Coronation Road Bristol BS3 1AA

Company number
01385669
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 August 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2022

Next statement due by 27 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORDS PUBLICITY (BRISTOL) LIMITED17 January 2006
ARNO FORDS LIMITED2 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-13 with no updates

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013856690001

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS BETHAN MAIR PILCHERWOOD

View Document

02/08/192 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MICHAEL JONES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company