AROMATIC FOODS LIMITED



Last updated 20 November 2019
Legal registered address
1 ROSEMONT ROAD LONDON NW3 6NG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£-200.05k
Shareholders funds
£200.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04310699
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 6 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINDFRESH LIMITED31 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/1925 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

07/01/197 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RIAZ LALLJEE / 07/01/2019

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company