AROMCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Duddery Hill Haverhill Suffolk England CB9 8LG

Company number
01920687
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2021

Next statement due by 21 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IRONSNOW LIMITED2 February 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-01-01

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-01-03

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/12/1828 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/12/18

View Document

20/11/1820 November 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT GERARD ANDERSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AROMCO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company