ARR FOUNDATION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

ARR FOUNDATION LIMITED
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE
30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Cultural education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08197792
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Winter
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Winter
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Malgorzata Zak
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Aleksandra Zak
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANIMAL RIGHTS RESERVED LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

133 PORTLAND ROAD
LONDON
W11 4LW
Changed 2 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 8 Sep 2014 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years