ARRANCO 4 LIMITED

Address

ARRANCO 4 LIMITED
13 QUEEN'S ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YL
(365 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC336367
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 127576000 on 5 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Johnson
17 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stewart Mitchell
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited
5 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2012
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

MM&S (5338) LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O MCGRIGORS LLP
JOHNSTONE HOUSE 52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
Changed 13 Nov 2012

66 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YE
Changed 24 Feb 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 30 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years