ARRANDCO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04066924



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
6TH FLOOR 25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NON AUDIT 1 LIMITED28 September 2000
TENON LIMITED30 December 2009
RSM TENON LIMITED30 September 2013
BAKER TILLY BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED24 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/11/1428 November 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 040669240008View PDF
24/11/1424 November 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED BAKER TILLY BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/11/14
View PDF
24/11/1424 November 2014NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company