ARRIVA CYMRU LIMITED

Address

ARRIVA CYMRU LIMITED
1 ADMIRAL WAY DOXFORD
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR3 3XP
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0191 520 4000
Fax: 0191 520 4001
Web:
Classification:

Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00155374
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1919 (98 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,400,000.00 on 2 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 288 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Bowler
27 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Philip Cummins
11 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lorna Edwards
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Mills
30 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Morton
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Philip Stone
20 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Mark Yexley
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CROSVILLE WALES LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

IMPERIAL BUILDING
GLAN Y MOR ROAD
LLANDUDNO JUNCTION
GWYNEDD LL31 9RU
Changed 30 Dec 2003

MILLFIELD HOUSE
HYLTON ROAD
SUNDERLAND
SR4 7BA
Changed 10 Sep 1996

IMPERIAL BUILDINGS
GLAN Y MOR ROAD
LLANDUDNO JUNCTION
GWYNEDD LL31 9RH
Changed 23 Aug 1996

BELGRAVE ROAD
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 2AJ
Changed 9 Aug 1986

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 11 Apr 1953


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
30 £12,279,769.31

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arrivacymru.co.uk
www.arrivacymru.net
www.arrivacymru.org.uk
www.arrivacymru.land
www.arrivacymru.org
www.arriva.land

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
288 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years