ARRIVA DERBY LIMITED

Address

ARRIVA DERBY LIMITED
1 ADMIRAL WAY DOXFORD
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR3 3XP
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02362274
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,108,173.00 on 10 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 206 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Barlow
1 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Richard Bowler
13 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Robert Cheveaux
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lorna Edwards
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Mathieson
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alexander Perry
12 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Yexley
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DERBY CITY TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

MILLFIELD HOUSE
HYLTON ROAD
SUNDERLAND
SR4 7BA
Changed 28 Aug 1998

ASCOT DRIVE
LONDON ROAD
DERBY
DE24 8ND
Changed 23 Aug 1996

352 SILBURY COURT
SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2HJ
Changed 18 Sep 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 3 May 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
67 £5,493,911.72

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arrivaderby.org.uk
www.arrivaderby.org
www.arrivaderby.net
www.arrivaderby.land
www.arrivaderby.taxi
www.arrivaderby.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
206 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years