ARRIVA KENT & SURREY LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Admiral Way Doxford International Business Park Sunderland Tyne & Wear SR3 3XP

Company number
00114841
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 March 1911
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2021

Next statement due by 6 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAIDSTONE & DISTRICT MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED(THE)2 April 1998
ARRIVA KENT & SUSSEX LIMITED19 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-23 with no updates

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Alison Ashcroft as a director on 2021-10-11

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

03/05/173 May 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED GAVIN CRAIG HUNTER

View Document

03/05/173 May 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON BAXTER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARRIVA KENT & SURREY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company