ARRIVA MIDLANDS NORTH LIMITED

Address

ARRIVA MIDLANDS NORTH LIMITED
1 ADMIRAL WAY
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
PARK, SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR3 3XP
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0191 520 4000
Fax: 0191 520 4001
Web:
Classification:

Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01556305
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,147,178.00 on 22 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 279 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bowd
22 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Cheveaux
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lorna Edwards
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Mathieson
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin O'leary
10 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Jason Perkin
26 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Thornley
6 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Cora Woodhouse
7 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2008
ING LEASE (UK) LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

MIDLAND RED (NORTH) LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

1 ADMIRAL WAY DOXFORD
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR SR3 3XP
Changed 4 Jun 2007

MILLFIELD HOUSE
HYLTON ROAD
SUNDERLAND
SR4 7BA
Changed 28 Aug 1998

DELTA WAY,
LONGFORD ROAD,
CANNOCK,
STAFFORDSHIRE. WS11 3XB
Changed 27 Aug 1996

ENDLESS HOUSE,
52-54, ENDLESS STREET,
SALISBURY,
WILTSHIRE.
SP1 3QY.
Changed 29 Feb 1988

DELTA WAY
LONGFORD ROAD
CANNOCK
STAFFS WS11 3XB
Changed 8 Feb 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Chorley Council
1 £1,988.18

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
279 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years