ARRIVA MOTOR RETAILING LIMITED

Company number 00276098



Last updated 1 July 2013
Registered office address
11 CLIFTON MOOR BUSINESS VILLAGE JAMES NICOLSON LINK CLIFTON MOOR YORK YO30 4XG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 May 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2012

Next statement due by 31 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POLLARD & CRITCHLEY LIMITED4 August 1993
COWIE MOTOR HOLDINGS P.L.C.1 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/05/1228 May 2012SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS ELIZABETH ANNE THORPE / 26/05/2012View PDF
09/05/129 May 2012Annual return made up to 3 May 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1131 December 2011ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/11View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company