ARRIVA TRAINS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03076782



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
1 ADMIRAL WAY DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK SUNDERLAND SR3 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAING RAIL LIMITED14 April 2008
DB REGIO UK LIMITED11 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD AUBREY JOHNSONView PDF
20/06/1920 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALEXIS JAMES SCOTT / 06/06/2019View PDF
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company