ARRK LIMITED

Address

ARRK LIMITED
GREENHEYS CENTRE
MANCHESTER SCIENCE PARK
PENCROFT WAY
MANCHESTER
M15 6JJ
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 227 9900
Fax: 0161 227 9966
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03574335
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,064.00 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2,499,087 £1,647,251 £1,592,496
Debtors: £1,273,352 £1,596,671 £1,317,759
Creditors due within one year: £1,361,389 £1,208,025 £1,458,267
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,411,050 £2,035,897 £1,451,988
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,422,876 £2,052,079 £1,469,997
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Long Howison
3 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Sonal Nagda
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

HOT AIR CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2000

Previous Addresses

WILSONS PARK
MONSALL ROAD
NEWTON HEATH
MANCHESTER M40 8WN
Changed 18 Dec 2001

ARROWSMITH COURT STATION
APPROACH,
BROADSTONE
DORSET BH18 8AT
Changed 21 Sep 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £138,995.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arrk.co.uk
www.arrk.technology
www.arrk.active
www.arrk.computer
www.arrk.services
www.arrk.org.uk
www.arrk.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years