ARROW BUTLER CASTINGS LIMITED

Address

ARROW BUTLER CASTINGS LIMITED
STATION ROAD
WHITTINGTON MOOR
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9ES
Phone: 01246 450 027
Fax: 01246 461 913
Fax: 01246 261 913
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02377673
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£350.00 on 1 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £55,007 £177,715 £53,705
Debtors: £241,029 £310,869 £537,188
Creditors due within one year: £246,287 £416,562 £480,627
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £162,736 £185,439 £222,721
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £191,168 £226,460 £248,926
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Butler
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Victoria Robertshaw
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Robertshaw
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE OVER STOCK - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2003
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE OVER BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2003
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

W.H. BUTLER DIECASTING (1989) LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

2 LEA ROAD
DRONFIELD
SHEFFIELD
S18 6SB
Changed 27 Oct 1997

2 RUTLAND PARK
SHEFFIELD
S1O 2PD
Changed 15 Jan 1991

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 15 Jun 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 4 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 25 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years