ARROW COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Wharf Abbey Mill Business Park Lower Eashing Godalming Surrey United Kingdom GU7 2QN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£344.40k
Fixed assets
£635.32k
Current creditors
£4.80k
Shareholders funds
£974.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
12374045
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
20 December 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2021

Next statement due by 2 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64304 - Activities of open-ended investment companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAVE TOPCO LIMITED13 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-19 with updates

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company