ARROW DIRECT LTD

Company number 03329996



Last updated 24 October 2019
Registered office address
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE 215-219 CHESTER ROAD MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE ENGLAND M15 4JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2019

Next statement due by 14 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARROW WORLDWIDE LIMITED8 July 2010
ARROW ENERGY ASSESSMENTS LTD24 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
08/03/188 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/03/2018 FROM 8 BIRCHWOOD DRIVE WILMSLOW CHESHIRE SK9 2RL UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Current assets
£73
Current creditors
£44.93k
Shareholders funds
£-45.55k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company