ARROW PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 04727143



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
ARROW WORKS HAMPDEN ROAD KINGSTON UPON THAMES SURREY KT1 3HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2018

Next statement due by 22 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARROW HOLDINGS LIMITED19 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
28/01/1928 January 201901/10/2018View PDF
28/01/1928 January 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£171.11k
Current assets
£173.61k
Current creditors
£149.15k
Shareholders funds
£24.46k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company