ARROW VALLEY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

ARROW VALLEY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(499 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03954394
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Greenslade
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Maxwell James
25 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sandra Odell
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sandra Odell
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Stearn
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THE FACILITY AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND (FACILITY AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

QUINTAIN (NO.9) LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2004

Previous Addresses

16 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QF
Changed 5 Aug 2014

58 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1K 5JF
Changed 19 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 8 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 7 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 27 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 29 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years