ARROWGRASS CAPITAL SERVICES UK LIMITED

Address

ARROWGRASS CAPITAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
10 PORTMAN SQUARE PORTMAN SQUARE
3RD FLOOR
LONDON
W1H 6AZ
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06263442
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Billett
8 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Coltman
3 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Aidan De Brunner
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adele Jennings-day
9 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Kenner
5 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Georges Memmi
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nicholas Niell
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Darren Rodohan
11 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Abbas Siwji
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

OMNIS CAPITAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 34 TOWER 42 25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 4 Dec 2014

42-44 PORTMAN ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG30 1EA
Changed 25 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 16 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years